Marijuana is A Potential Risk to Teen Brains Predisposed to Schizophrenia
[…] Trump's actions on January 6th along with his actions associated with allegedly seeming to attempt to fix the 2020 U.S. Presidential Election all come close to being treasonous acts.
According to the United States Constitution, Article III, Section 3, “Treason against the United States, shall consist only in levying war against them, or in adhering to their enemies, giving them aid and comfort.
No person shall be convicted of treason unless on the testimony of two witnesses to the same overt act, or on confession in open court.”
Furthermore, 18 U.S.C § 2381, states that a person guilty of treason against the United States “shall suffer death, or shall be imprisoned not less than five years and fined under this title but not less than $10,000; and shall be incapable of holding any office under the United States.”
https://www.law.cornell.edu/wex/treason#:~:text=According%20to%20the%20United%20States,giving%20them%20aid%20and%20comfort